Estimated Value: $181,339 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 River Rd, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $210,585, approximately $146 per square foot. 227 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Vallcios Daniel and Vallcios Clorinda T
Bought by
Vallejos Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejos Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $29,890 | $7,638 | $22,252 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $29,032 | $7,638 | $21,394 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $29,032 | $7,638 | $21,394 |
| 2022 | $984 | $28,224 | $7,638 | $20,586 |
| 2021 | $913 | $27,414 | $7,638 | $19,776 |
| 2020 | $900 | $26,628 | $7,713 | $18,915 |
| 2019 | $871 | $25,865 | $7,713 | $18,152 |
| 2018 | $863 | $25,865 | $7,713 | $18,152 |
| 2017 | $845 | $25,530 | $7,713 | $17,817 |
| 2016 | $837 | $24,799 | $7,713 | $17,086 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,089 | $7,713 | $16,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,731 | $7,713 | $15,018 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,246 | $22,503 | $43,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map