227 S Evanslawn Ave Aurora, IL 60506
University Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 S Evanslawn Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $401,938, approximately $184 per square foot. 227 S Evanslawn Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Ormond Neal and Ormond Mary Clark
Bought by
Ormond Laurel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormond Laurel M | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,011 | $113,803 | $22,435 | $91,368 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $101,683 | $20,046 | $81,637 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $92,776 | $18,290 | $74,486 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $86,375 | $17,028 | $69,347 |
| 2020 | $7,511 | $80,229 | $15,816 | $64,413 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $74,334 | $14,654 | $59,680 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $73,467 | $13,555 | $59,912 |
| 2017 | $7,759 | $75,392 | $12,490 | $62,902 |
| 2016 | $7,436 | $69,996 | $10,279 | $59,717 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,812 | $8,839 | $51,973 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,847 | $8,123 | $44,724 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,257 | $8,170 | $44,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map