227 S Maple St Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,489
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 S Maple St, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $441,489, approximately $501 per square foot. 227 S Maple St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Mcquead Robert A and Mcquead Ann L
Bought by
Mcquead Robert A and Mcquead Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Mcquead Ann L
Bought by
Mcquead Robert A and Mcquead Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Mcquead Robert A and Mcquead Ann L
Bought by
Mcquead Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcquead Ann L
Bought by
Mcquead Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Bernardo Guy A
Bought by
Mcquead Robert A and Mcquead Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Roach Bill G and Bernardo Guy A
Bought by
Bernardo Guy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Bernardo Guy A
Bought by
Roach Bill G and Bernardo Guy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Bernardo Guy A and Bernardo Marion
Bought by
Bernardo Guy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquead Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquead Robert A | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Mcquead Ann L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquead Ann L | -- | -- | |
| Mcquead Ann L | -- | -- | |
| Mcquead Robert A | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Bernardo Guy A | -- | -- | |
| Roach Bill G | -- | -- | |
| Bernardo Guy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcquead Robert A | $255,200 | |
| Closed | Mcquead Robert A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $153,618 | $92,170 | $61,448 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $135,165 | $81,099 | $54,066 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $140,735 | $84,441 | $56,294 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $198,246 | $118,947 | $79,299 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $179,230 | $107,538 | $71,692 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $162,855 | $97,713 | $65,142 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $153,870 | $92,322 | $61,548 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $141,087 | $84,652 | $56,435 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $121,281 | $72,768 | $48,513 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $96,860 | $58,116 | $38,744 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $97,163 | $58,297 | $38,866 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $100,089 | $60,053 | $40,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map