210 W 4th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,509 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W 4th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $677,127, approximately $675 per square foot. 210 W 4th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Heller Properties Lp
Bought by
Metropolitan Area Advisory Committee On
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,275,732
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$2,598,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Heller Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Babcock Edward L
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Sandra and Babcock Sandra M
Bought by
Babcock Edward L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan Area Advisory Committee On | $3,423,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Heller Properties Lp | $287,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $388,306 | Lsi | |
| Babcock Edward L | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metropolitan Area Advisory Committee On | $3,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babcock Edward L | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $445,707 | $424,483 | $21,224 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $436,968 | $416,160 | $20,808 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $428,400 | $408,000 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $351,508 | $277,247 | $74,261 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $351,508 | $277,247 | $74,261 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $347,905 | $274,405 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $341,084 | $269,025 | $72,059 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $334,397 | $263,750 | $70,647 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $327,841 | $258,579 | $69,262 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $321,413 | $253,509 | $67,904 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $260,000 | $204,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $220,000 | $173,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map