227 S Stanolind Ave Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $138,800 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 S Stanolind Ave, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $160,200, approximately $104 per square foot. 227 S Stanolind Ave is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Kurrasch Jason R and Kurrasch Natalie
Bought by
Luthge Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,408
Outstanding Balance
$85,208
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Donovan Dustin J and Rice Jamie N
Bought by
Kurrasch Jason R and Kurrasch Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,562
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthge Jacob | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Kurrasch Jason R | $73,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luthge Jacob | $120,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurrasch Jason R | $72,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $5,770 | $600 | $5,170 |
| 2024 | $480 | $2,060 | $230 | $1,830 |
| 2023 | $173 | $2,060 | $230 | $1,830 |
| 2022 | $356 | $4,880 | $650 | $4,230 |
| 2021 | $358 | $4,880 | $650 | $4,230 |
| 2020 | $359 | $5,030 | $650 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $337 | $5,030 | $650 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $348 | $5,550 | $680 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $387 | $5,550 | $680 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $399 | $5,950 | $700 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $309 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $306 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $306 | $5,530 | $700 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map