0 Dakota Ave Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Dakota Ave, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $212,571, approximately $105 per square foot. 0 Dakota Ave is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Justin Goddard
Bought by
Chumacero Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$185,397
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Ducey Alan R and Ducey Crystal D
Bought by
Goddard Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Hayden Mark S and Hayden Donna
Bought by
Ducey Alan R and Ducey Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumacero Juan | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goddard Justin | $140,000 | Abstract & Title Co Of Mesa | |
| Ducey Alan R | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chumacero Juan | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Goddard Justin | $141,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Ducey Alan R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $11,310 | $600 | $10,710 |
| 2024 | $942 | $7,280 | $430 | $6,850 |
| 2023 | $611 | $7,280 | $430 | $6,850 |
| 2022 | $669 | $9,170 | $650 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $672 | $9,170 | $650 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $665 | $9,320 | $650 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $625 | $9,320 | $650 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $645 | $10,300 | $680 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $699 | $10,010 | $680 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,910 | $700 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $536 | $10,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $536 | $9,680 | $700 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map