211 Dakota Ave Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Dakota Ave, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $130,962, approximately $101 per square foot. 211 Dakota Ave is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Mckee Jeffrey A
Bought by
Mckee Jeffrey A and Mckee Mandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Outstanding Balance
$43,520
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Mckelvey Sandra L and Hendershot Cynda R
Bought by
Mckelvey Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Debra A
Bought by
Mckelvey Sandra L and Hendershot Cynda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,650
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Jeffrey A | -- | Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mckee Jeffrey A | $53,000 | Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mckelvey Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Mckelvey Sandra L | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Jeffrey A | $50,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckelvey Sandra L | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $4,950 | $600 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $412 | $1,240 | $160 | $1,080 |
| 2023 | $104 | $1,240 | $160 | $1,080 |
| 2022 | $303 | $4,150 | $650 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $305 | $4,150 | $650 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $305 | $4,280 | $650 | $3,630 |
| 2019 | $348 | $5,190 | $650 | $4,540 |
| 2018 | $359 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $400 | $5,730 | $680 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $416 | $6,210 | $700 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $315 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $301 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $301 | $5,430 | $700 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map