218 Morrison Ave Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $138,670 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Morrison Ave, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $155,418, approximately $110 per square foot. 218 Morrison Ave is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Michael E and Morgan Paula F
Bought by
Beers Monica R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Monica R | $130,000 | Rio Blanco Cnty Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $8,280 | $600 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $689 | $4,550 | $350 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $382 | $4,550 | $350 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $498 | $6,820 | $640 | $6,180 |
| 2021 | $489 | $6,670 | $640 | $6,030 |
| 2020 | $486 | $6,810 | $650 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $457 | $6,810 | $650 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $470 | $7,500 | $680 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $523 | $7,500 | $680 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $546 | $8,150 | $700 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $418 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $398 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $398 | $7,190 | $700 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map