Seller's Agent in 2022
Al Wagner
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
(910) 545-4351
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $192,000
End Unit with 2 Bedroom - 2.5 bathroom with over 1,200 hsf, minutes from base and shopping!! This home features a large living room with an arched opening into the kitchen. The kitchen has a ton of cabinets and even a pantry in the corner! There is a nice dining area right off the kitchen. The half bath completes the first floor and when you walk up the stairs you'll notice the laundry closet right by the bedrooms. The master bedroom has a trey ceiling, a private bathroom with a double vanity, along with a walk in closet. There are even pocket doors at the closet and bathroom entrances. The spare bedroom has it's own private bathroom as well. The back patio is covered with a storage closet and the back yard is even fenced in. This one won't last long, schedule your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville License #260938 Listed on: 02/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Rochelle Cunningham
Crystal Coast Realty Group License #304557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Barrios Anthony | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Reel Alton W | $119,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Barrios Anthony | $121,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Reel Alton W | $121,456 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $142,000 | +2.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $139,000 | +14.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $121,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $121,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | For Sale | $121,900 | +2.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Sold | $118,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | For Sale | $118,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2024 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2023 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2022 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2021 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2020 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2019 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2018 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2017 | $837 | $123,950 | $20,000 | $103,950 |
| 2016 | $837 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Al Wagner
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
(910) 545-4351
8 in this area
122 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rochelle Cunningham
Crystal Coast Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2021
Raymond Evans III
RE/MAX
(910) 381-4632
11 in this area
313 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Timothy Giffin
RE/MAX
(252) 808-5887
10 in this area
54 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christi Hill
Asset Management Group, Llc
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100314018
APN: 153336
Ask me questions while you tour the home.