D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Burgard
Choice Jacksonville Realty
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $193,000
Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. 9 ft. ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. New carpet and freshly painted throughout. Small fenced in yard with covered patio are. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dennis Burgard
Choice Jacksonville Realty License #161153 Listed on: 06/05/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Alyson Price
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS License #270098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogel Paul Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Fogel Paul Michael | $119,500 | None Available | |
| Dskt Inc | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Kielek Thomas D | $119,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogel Paul Michael | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kielek Thomas D | $121,456 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $119,500 | -2.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Sale | $121,900 | +2.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | $118,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2014 01/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | For Sale | $118,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2024 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2023 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2022 | $849 | $129,588 | $12,500 | $117,088 |
| 2021 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2020 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2019 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2018 | $548 | $77,690 | $12,500 | $65,190 |
| 2017 | $837 | $123,950 | $20,000 | $103,950 |
| 2016 | $837 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Burgard
Choice Jacksonville Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alyson Price
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christi Hill
Coldwell Banker Alliance Group Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Jenkins
Realty One Group Affinity
(910) 389-5990
6 in this area
60 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Jenkins
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100169222
APN: 153339
Ask me questions while you tour the home.