227 W Donna Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,719 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 W Donna Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $390,930, approximately $222 per square foot. 227 W Donna Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Reid James G and Reid Maureen T
Bought by
Reid Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Mcmahon Johanna
Bought by
Reid Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Mcmahon Joseph G and Mcmahon Johanna
Bought by
Mcmahon Joseph G and Mcmahon Johanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reid James G | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Maureen | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Joseph G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $173,553 | $52,530 | $121,023 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $170,150 | $51,500 | $118,650 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $166,815 | $50,491 | $116,324 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $163,545 | $49,501 | $114,044 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $160,339 | $48,531 | $111,808 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $158,696 | $48,034 | $110,662 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $155,586 | $47,093 | $108,493 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $152,536 | $46,170 | $106,366 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $149,546 | $45,265 | $104,281 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $146,615 | $44,378 | $102,237 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $144,414 | $43,712 | $100,702 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $141,586 | $42,856 | $98,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map