227 W Gilbert St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,439 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 W Gilbert St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $335,860, approximately $190 per square foot. 227 W Gilbert St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Majestic Home Inc
Bought by
Flores Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,760
Outstanding Balance
$81,952
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jay | $186,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jay | $167,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $294,800 | $70,000 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $276,200 | $65,000 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $261,100 | $65,000 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $251,600 | $65,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $219,400 | $65,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $218,200 | $65,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $209,600 | $65,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $200,700 | $60,500 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $200,700 | $60,500 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map