2270 Decade Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,288,543
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,146
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Decade Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,211,636, approximately $292 per square foot. 2270 Decade Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Marshall John W and Marshall Frances M
Bought by
Marshall John W and Marshall Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $802,174 | $143,535 | $658,639 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $771,026 | $137,962 | $633,064 |
| 2022 | $8,397 | $755,908 | $135,257 | $620,651 |
| 2021 | $8,272 | $741,087 | $132,605 | $608,482 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $733,489 | $131,246 | $602,243 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $719,108 | $128,673 | $590,435 |
| 2018 | $7,893 | $705,008 | $126,150 | $578,858 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $691,185 | $123,677 | $567,508 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $677,633 | $121,252 | $556,381 |
| 2015 | $7,144 | $667,457 | $119,432 | $548,025 |
| 2014 | $7,077 | $654,385 | $117,094 | $537,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map