22700 Armada Center Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $716,280
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22700 Armada Center Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $678,320, approximately $240 per square foot. 22700 Armada Center Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Sowa Martin J and Sowa Deborah M
Bought by
Sowa Martin J and Sowa Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Barron Judith Kay and Barron Donald E
Bought by
Sowa Martin and Sowa Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowa Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Sowa Martin | $325,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $220,400 | $23,900 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $165,803 | $21,458 | $144,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map