22700 E River Chase Way Parker, CO 80138
Villages of Parker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,875 - $693,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22700 E River Chase Way, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $668,469, approximately $202 per square foot. 22700 E River Chase Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Frontier Valley Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Champagne Caroline L
Bought by
Buckland Darren and Buckland Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,600
Outstanding Balance
$257,084
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Champagne Caroline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,488
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckland Darren | $374,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Champagne Caroline L | $238,111 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckland Darren | $336,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Champagne Caroline L | $190,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $42,130 | $10,060 | $32,070 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $48,240 | $9,510 | $38,730 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $48,240 | $9,510 | $38,730 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $33,350 | $5,610 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $33,350 | $5,610 | $27,740 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $32,550 | $5,350 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $32,550 | $5,350 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $29,200 | $5,210 | $23,990 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $29,200 | $5,210 | $23,990 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $27,860 | $4,220 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $27,860 | $4,220 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $24,010 | $4,780 | $19,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map