2271 5th St Bristol, TN 37620
Walnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2271 5th St, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $336,487, approximately $171 per square foot. 2271 5th St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston Elementary School, Sullivan Central Middle School, and Tri-Cities Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Mcclain Glen W
Bought by
Mcclain Glen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Mcclain Glen W
Bought by
Mcclain Glen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Glen W | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Glen W | $51,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $90,750 | $8,375 | $82,375 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $49,900 | $8,375 | $41,525 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $49,900 | $8,375 | $41,525 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $49,900 | $8,375 | $41,525 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $49,900 | $8,375 | $41,525 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $49,900 | $8,375 | $41,525 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $45,850 | $6,875 | $38,975 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $45,850 | $6,875 | $38,975 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $45,850 | $6,875 | $38,975 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $47,350 | $6,900 | $40,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,346 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map