$279,900
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
Last list price

22714 Sunset Glen Ln Spring, TX 77373

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,606 Sq Ft
6,479 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$107 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Wow, steal this beautiful house, best value in the neighborhood!! 4 bedrooms, two full and one half bath. Nice open floor plan with granite countertops, travertine flooring, stainless steel appliances and fresh paint

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Caine

Texas Signature Realty License #0349943 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Texas Signature Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brock Sanchez

RA Brokers License #0532940

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,455

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,479 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Highland Glen HOA, Phone Number (832) 593-7300
  • Highland Glen Sec 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,455

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,479 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1487
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Glen Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:136-004-002-0004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2606.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Highland Glen HOA
  • Phone: 832-593-7300
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GINGER MCNABB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8455.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Dasigenis Sandy
Bought by
Tride Global Partners Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Anglia Homes Lp
Bought by
Chanimbaga Emma A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,978
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $213,901 None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Red Oak Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $202,978 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,763 $300,908 $53,637 $247,271
2024 $6,763 $303,655 $53,637 $250,018
2023 $6,763 $328,002 $53,637 $274,365
2022 $7,339 $276,784 $27,022 $249,762
2021 $7,058 $233,198 $28,444 $204,754
2020 $6,861 $218,814 $28,444 $190,370
2019 $6,476 $196,235 $26,453 $169,782
2018 $1,883 $205,758 $28,444 $177,314
2017 $6,724 $205,758 $28,444 $177,314
2016 $232 $7,111 $7,111 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 28594315

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1360040020004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.