2272 15th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 15th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $342,909, approximately $187 per square foot. 2272 15th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Pablo A Bogarin
Bought by
Olivas Aldo J and Olivas Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Sim Patricia G
Bought by
Sanchez Pablo A Bugarin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Sim James Robert
Bought by
Sim Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Aldo J | $485 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Pablo A Bugarin | $260,000 | Network Title Inc | |
| Sim Patricia G | -- | Affinity Plus Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Pablo A Bugarin | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $350,400 | $58,500 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $330,700 | $58,500 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $324,400 | $58,500 | $265,900 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $278,800 | $58,500 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $275,700 | $58,500 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $254,000 | $58,500 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $244,700 | $58,500 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $231,500 | $58,500 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $205,100 | $58,500 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map