2272 McDonald St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,114 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2272 McDonald St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $813,779, approximately $493 per square foot. 2272 McDonald St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Mrachek Lynne M
Bought by
Mrachek Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mrachek Brian Michael and Mrachek Lynne M
Bought by
Mrachek Brian M and Mrachek Lynne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Mrachek Brian M and Mrachek Lynne M
Bought by
Mrachek Brian M and Mrachek Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrachek Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Mrachek Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Mrachek Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Mrachek Brian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $356,418 | $121,931 | $234,487 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $349,430 | $119,540 | $229,890 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $342,579 | $117,196 | $225,383 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $335,862 | $114,898 | $220,964 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $329,277 | $112,645 | $216,632 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $325,902 | $111,491 | $214,411 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $319,512 | $109,305 | $210,207 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $313,248 | $107,162 | $206,086 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $307,107 | $105,061 | $202,046 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $301,086 | $103,001 | $198,085 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $296,564 | $101,454 | $195,110 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $290,756 | $99,467 | $191,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map