22726 Crest Forest Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,506
About This Home
This home is located at 22726 Crest Forest, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $326,127, approximately $288 per square foot. 22726 Crest Forest is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politis Peter | $250,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Rowen Kenneth A | $60,000 | Lps Default Title & Closing | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Tirado Danny J | $161,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Velasco Zoot | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| -- | $65,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wright Eloise Wilda | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowen Kenneth A | $47,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirado Danny J | $159,004 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Tirado Danny J | $5,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $270,608 | $40,591 | $230,017 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $265,302 | $39,795 | $225,507 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $260,100 | $39,015 | $221,085 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $255,000 | $38,250 | $216,750 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $250,000 | $37,500 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $70,172 | $17,573 | $52,599 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $68,796 | $17,228 | $51,568 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $67,447 | $16,890 | $50,557 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $66,125 | $16,559 | $49,566 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $64,828 | $16,234 | $48,594 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $63,854 | $15,990 | $47,864 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $62,603 | $15,677 | $46,926 |
Map
- 22726 Ponderosa Dr
- 982 Oak Dr
- 22634 Oak Dr
- 22680 Valley View Dr
- 22665 Valley View Dr
- 1021 Coulter Pine Rd
- 1055 Playground Dr
- 1051 Playground Dr
- 1015 Summit Dr
- 0 Summit Dr Unit CV25105631
- 22911 Crest Forest Dr
- 22988 Valley View Dr
- 1255 Waterman Canyon Rd
- 23243 Sunrise Way
- 0 Meyers Devore Ca Unit DW26097353
- 1 Foresthill Ct
- 22849 Juniper Ln
- 22951 Redwood Way
- 22886 Azalia Ln
- 22864 Alder Ln
- 22726 Crest Forest Dr
- 22722 Ponderosa Dr
- 22732 Grandview Dr
- 22761 Crest Dr
- 22718 Grandview Dr
- 905 Oak St
- 992 Oak Dr
- 970 Hillcrest Dr
- 998 Oak St
- 22728 Ponderosa Dr
- 920 Cedar Ave
- 22712 Grandview Dr
- 22712 Grand View Dr
- 22725 Ponderosa Dr
- 957 Oak St
- 22742 Valley View Dr
- 22738 Valley View Dr
- 22696 Crest Forest Dr
- 950 Hillcrest Dr
- 22704 Grandview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.