2273 Broadmoor Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Broadmoor Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $210,138, approximately $176 per square foot. 2273 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Terry Randall S and Terry Lisa C
Bought by
Georgescu Bogdan and Georgescu Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Dinkel Don
Bought by
Terry Randall S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgescu Bogdan | $119,500 | Attorney | |
| Terry Randall S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgescu Bogdan | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $54,550 | $13,310 | $41,240 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $54,550 | $13,310 | $41,240 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $54,550 | $13,310 | $41,240 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $38,970 | $9,510 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $38,970 | $9,510 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $38,970 | $9,510 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $32,470 | $9,510 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $32,470 | $9,510 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $32,470 | $9,510 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $32,640 | $9,510 | $23,130 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $32,640 | $9,510 | $23,130 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $32,640 | $9,510 | $23,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,890 | $9,630 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map