2274 Birchfield St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,055 - $842,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Birchfield St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $827,264, approximately $410 per square foot. 2274 Birchfield St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Sigmund Grant and Sigmund Deborah K
Bought by
Sigmund Grant and Sigmund Deborah K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmund Grant | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $346,612 | $138,645 | $207,967 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $339,816 | $135,926 | $203,890 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $333,153 | $133,260 | $199,893 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $326,621 | $130,647 | $195,974 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $320,217 | $128,085 | $192,132 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $316,936 | $126,773 | $190,163 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $310,723 | $124,288 | $186,435 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $304,631 | $121,851 | $182,780 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $298,659 | $119,462 | $179,197 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $292,804 | $117,120 | $175,684 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $288,407 | $115,361 | $173,046 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $282,759 | $113,102 | $169,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map