2274 Pitkin Ave Unit 1st FL Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,396,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Pitkin Ave Unit 1st FL, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,336,333, approximately $1,336 per square foot. 2274 Pitkin Ave Unit 1st FL is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Salve Regina Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Guy America Development Enterprises Corp
Bought by
Pitkin 2274 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$607,043
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
V J B Investment Inc
Bought by
Guy America Development Enterprises Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Guy America Development Enterprises Corp
Bought by
V J B Investment Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitkin 2274 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Guy America Development Enterprises Corp | -- | -- | |
| V J B Investment Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitkin 2274 Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,891 | $65,040 | $10,740 | $54,300 |
| 2025 | $8,388 | $53,760 | $10,740 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $8,388 | $55,440 | $10,740 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $68,040 | $10,740 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $7,659 | $59,640 | $10,740 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $46,680 | $10,740 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $7,280 | $34,800 | $10,740 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $7,529 | $36,936 | $8,520 | $28,416 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $35,856 | $10,504 | $25,352 |
| 2016 | $6,828 | $34,153 | $10,725 | $23,428 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $32,220 | $9,660 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $31,500 | $9,660 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map