Seller's Agent in 2022
Blanca Arellano-Adams
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 262-8844
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $388,000
Turnkey! If you're looking for a move-in ready home, this one has it all - 3 large bedrooms, 2 baths plus a large lot and RV parking for all your land and water toys. This lovely home has a new roof, dual pane windows and internal weathering of all doors and windows, smart thermostat, CAT6 internet cables throughout, fresh paint in Living Room, kitchen and bathrooms, newer laminate floors, new ceiling fans, and AC/heater vents serviced and cleaned. Hurry to this "hot property" and you can move in before Christmas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Real Estate Agency License #01291487 Listed on: 11/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mohammad Alam
ALAM REALTY License #01457818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobarrubias Alejandro | $330,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Guevara Joseph | $212,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Palumbo Tony W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Palumbo Tony W | $82,000 | First American Title Co | |
| The Maria I Mercado Living Family Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobarrubias Alejandro | $11,550 | |
| Open | Cobarrubias Alejandro | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Joseph | $211,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Palumbo Tony W | $80,514 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.6% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2021 11/25/21 | For Sale | $324,900 | +53.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $211,800 | +1.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Price Changed | $208,999 | -3.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Price Changed | $215,500 | -1.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | For Sale | $218,999 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $350,198 | $70,039 | $280,159 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $343,332 | $68,666 | $274,666 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $336,600 | $67,320 | $269,280 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $227,093 | $45,419 | $181,674 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $222,640 | $44,528 | $178,112 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $220,357 | $44,071 | $176,286 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $216,036 | $43,207 | $172,829 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $211,800 | $42,360 | $169,440 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $91,204 | $27,362 | $63,842 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $89,415 | $26,825 | $62,590 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $88,072 | $26,422 | $61,650 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $86,346 | $25,904 | $60,442 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Blanca Arellano-Adams
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 262-8844
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mohammad Alam
ALAM REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anthony Solomon
Hacienda Properties
(951) 202-2303
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21255016
APN: 0439-304-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.