2275 Bromfield Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $1,550,000 - $1,859,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 Bromfield Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,674,817, approximately $643 per square foot. 2275 Bromfield Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $219,084 | $52,771 | $166,313 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $214,789 | $51,737 | $163,052 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $210,578 | $50,723 | $159,855 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $206,450 | $49,729 | $156,721 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $202,403 | $48,754 | $153,649 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $196,402 | $47,309 | $149,093 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $192,552 | $46,382 | $146,170 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $188,777 | $45,473 | $143,304 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $185,077 | $44,582 | $140,495 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $182,298 | $43,913 | $138,385 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $178,728 | $43,053 | $135,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map