2275 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,414 - $1,144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,042,354, approximately $524 per square foot. 2275 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Karp Fred
Bought by
Karp Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Karen | -- | -- | |
| Karp Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,180 | $77,880 | $9,300 | $68,580 |
| 2025 | $7,719 | $67,320 | $9,300 | $58,020 |
| 2024 | $7,719 | $64,800 | $9,300 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $63,540 | $9,300 | $54,240 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $59,160 | $9,300 | $49,860 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $58,920 | $9,300 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $6,651 | $59,820 | $9,300 | $50,520 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $32,942 | $5,769 | $27,173 |
| 2017 | $6,036 | $31,078 | $6,224 | $24,854 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $29,319 | $7,306 | $22,013 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $27,660 | $10,320 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $27,660 | $10,320 | $17,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map