NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $616,000 - $683,034

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2025

Last sale price $620,000 $430 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,187 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this spacious home set on a generously sized lot in a desirable neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find updated bathrooms (2022) and brand new neutral colored carpet (September 2025), creating a warm and inviting feel. This property includes owned solar with battery backup for clean energy and lower utility costs and a 5-year-old roof for peace of mind. The practical floor plan offers comfortable bedrooms and a welcoming living space- perfect for gatherings. Outside, enjoy a level yard with a mature apple tree, vibrant rose bushes, and plenty of room to add a garden, gazebo, or play area. This home is ideal for buyers seeking energy efficiency, comfort, and easy access to the freeway and local amenities. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own in a great neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julio Iglesias

Re/max Regency License #02141479 Listed on: 09/16/2025

Re/max Regency

Co-Listed By

Jamie Duvnjak

Century 21 Epic License #01941769

Last Buyer's Agent

Thuan Tran

Compass License #01874499

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Composition Shingle
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4034520108

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCC21NBA01
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Directions: Highlands Rd to Meadowlark St.

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: No Air Conditioning
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 4034520108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Drouillard Loring and Drouillard Christine L
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$105,000
-14.48%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$638,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,759
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,182
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Drouillard Loring F and Drouillard Christine L
Bought by
Drouillard Loring and Drouillard Christine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$462,962
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Alvarez Raul
Bought by
Condori Armando and Condori Ana Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,440
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Nakano Yumiko
Bought by
Alvarez Raul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pham Tiffany $620,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Drouillard Loring -- First American Title
Condori Armando -- North American Title Co
Alvarez Raul -- Old Republic Title Company
Condori Armando $155,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pham Tiffany $434,000
Previous Owner Drouillard Loring $462,962
Previous Owner Condori Armando $117,440
Previous Owner Condori Armando $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $620,000 -4.6% $430 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $650,000 -4.4% $451 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $680,000 -6.2% $472 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $725,000 -- $503 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,365 $648,151 $348,469 $299,682
2024 $8,950 $635,443 $341,637 $293,806
2023 $8,950 $622,985 $334,939 $288,046
2022 $8,829 $610,771 $328,372 $282,399
2021 $8,286 $560,000 $301,076 $258,924
2019 $7,127 $490,000 $263,441 $226,559
2018 $6,280 $435,000 $233,871 $201,129
2017 $6,089 $423,500 $227,688 $195,812
2016 $5,418 $369,000 $198,387 $170,613
2015 $5,040 $336,500 $180,914 $155,586
2014 $4,351 $281,500 $151,344 $130,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41111690

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 403-452-010-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.