22754 E 100 Rd Prescott, KS 66767
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22754 E 100 Rd, Prescott, KS 66767 and is currently estimated at $171,270, approximately $103 per square foot. 22754 E 100 Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Jayhawk Elementary School and Jayhawk-Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Wood Kevin Lee and Kathy Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kevin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $14,611 | $2,669 | $11,942 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $11,578 | $1,940 | $9,638 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,002 | $1,547 | $8,455 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,347 | $1,367 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $460 | $5,728 | $1,343 | $4,385 |
| 2019 | $460 | $4,905 | $1,318 | $3,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map