2276 El Nido Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,170,249 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 El Nido Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,211,812, approximately $420 per square foot. 2276 El Nido Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Daniel E
Bought by
Jimenez Patricia Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,860
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$968,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Dan and Kirkpatrick Carolyn J
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Daniel E and Kirkpatrick Carolyn Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Suffern George B and Suffern Shirley H
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Dan and Kirkpatrick Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Patricia Marta | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kirkpatrick Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Kirkpatrick Dan | $297,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Patricia Marta | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkpatrick Dan | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,918 | $1,004,829 | $653,143 | $351,686 |
| 2024 | $10,918 | $985,127 | $640,336 | $344,791 |
| 2023 | $10,525 | $965,811 | $627,780 | $338,031 |
| 2022 | $10,063 | $908,000 | $590,000 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $725,000 | $471,250 | $253,750 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $725,000 | $472,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $7,945 | $713,000 | $464,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $7,386 | $662,000 | $431,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $679,000 | $442,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $7,119 | $668,000 | $435,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $7,150 | $668,000 | $435,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $623,000 | $406,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map