2276 Euclid Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,025 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Euclid Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,037,256, approximately $675 per square foot. 2276 Euclid Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $75,505 | $38,695 | $36,810 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $74,026 | $37,937 | $36,089 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $72,576 | $37,194 | $35,382 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $71,154 | $36,465 | $34,689 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $69,759 | $35,750 | $34,009 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $67,692 | $34,691 | $33,001 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $66,365 | $34,011 | $32,354 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $63,791 | $32,692 | $31,099 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $62,833 | $32,201 | $30,632 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $61,603 | $31,571 | $30,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map