NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located on Humboldt Hill. This home offers a spacious and inviting atmosphere, perfect for those seeking comfort and relaxation. Hardwood floors throughout the home with vinyl in the bathrooms and tile in kitchen. Updated bathroom. Step outside onto the patio, where you can enjoy the fresh air and soak up the sunshine. The private fenced yard provides a secure space for outdoor activities and allows for peace of mind. With carport parking available, you can conveniently park your vehicle and have easy access to your home. Additionally, a storage shed is included, providing ample space for all your storage needs. This house is situated in a desirable location, offering a peaceful and serene environment. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home.

Month to month tenancy, owner to maintain the yard. Tenant to pay for their own utilities. Pets* considered with increased deposit on 1/2 months rent, no smoking and no cannabis growing.

PLEASE APPLY ONLINE AT For the benefit and safety of current occupants and to maximize time efficiency for the prospective tenant and property manager, WE REQUIRE APPROVED APPLICATIONS TO SHOW THE UNITS. WE WILL SCHEDULE SHOWINGS FOR ALL PROPERTIES STILL AVAILBLE IN YOUR PRICE RANGE. There is no application fee. We need one application per person over 18 but you do not need to put in an application for each property that you are considering from IMS. We do require verification of income and photo ID for each applicant. Presented by IMS a Bindel Inc. Co, DRE License # 00529992 Office located at 3857 Walnut DR. Eureka, CA 95503.

*Service Animals or Emotional Support Animals are not considered pets and are not subject to any additional fees or security deposits.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Craig Lorenc
Bought by
Lorenc Jill
Current Estimated Value
$368,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,731
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,537

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Ward Eric and Ward Terri L
Bought by
Lorenc Craig and Lorenc Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Ward Eric and Ward Terri L
Bought by
Ward Eric and Ward Terri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lorenc Jill -- Fidelity National Title
Lorenc Craig $150,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Ward Eric -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lorenc Jill $152,000
Previous Owner Lorenc Craig $120,000
Previous Owner Ward Eric $114,500
Closed Lorenc Craig $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Off Market $2,150 -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $2,150 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,260 $217,227 $86,889 $130,338
2024 $2,260 $212,969 $85,186 $127,783
2023 $2,181 $208,794 $83,516 $125,278
2022 $2,302 $204,701 $81,879 $122,822
2021 $2,150 $200,688 $80,274 $120,414
2020 $2,092 $198,631 $79,451 $119,180
2019 $2,047 $194,738 $77,894 $116,844
2018 $2,014 $190,920 $76,367 $114,553
2017 $2,011 $187,177 $74,870 $112,307
2016 $2,008 $183,507 $73,402 $110,105
2015 $1,990 $180,752 $72,300 $108,452
2014 $1,859 $177,212 $70,884 $106,328
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.