22765 Daha Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22765 Daha Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $507,471, approximately $217 per square foot. 22765 Daha Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Daha Inc
Bought by
Rabalais Danny P and Rabalais Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,441
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$479,030
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabalais Danny P | $84,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabalais Danny P | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $388,862 | $125,005 | $263,857 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $388,862 | $125,005 | $263,857 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $388,862 | $125,005 | $263,857 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $388,862 | $125,005 | $263,857 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $338,141 | $108,700 | $229,441 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $322,039 | $103,524 | $218,515 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $292,763 | $94,113 | $198,650 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $266,148 | $85,557 | $180,591 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $253,474 | $81,483 | $171,991 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $253,474 | $81,483 | $171,991 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $220,413 | $70,855 | $149,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map