2277 Casa Grande St Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,614 - $1,431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 Casa Grande St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,388,404, approximately $892 per square foot. 2277 Casa Grande St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Chen Christina
Bought by
Chen Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$286,726
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Hinzo William and The Charles E Heaton Family Tr
Bought by
Chen Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$286,726
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,101,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Heaton Charles E
Bought by
Heaton Charles E and The Charles E Heaton Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chad | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Chen Chad | $555,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Heaton Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Chad | $416,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $683,430 | $546,749 | $136,681 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $670,030 | $536,029 | $134,001 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $656,893 | $525,519 | $131,374 |
| 2022 | $7,532 | $644,014 | $515,215 | $128,799 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $631,387 | $505,113 | $126,274 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | $612,662 | $490,132 | $122,530 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $600,650 | $480,522 | $120,128 |
| 2016 | $6,733 | $577,327 | $461,863 | $115,464 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $568,656 | $454,926 | $113,730 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $557,518 | $446,015 | $111,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map