2277 E 87th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $114,176
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 E 87th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $93,794, approximately $51 per square foot. 2277 E 87th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $29,855 | $5,145 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $29,855 | $5,145 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $366 | $12,250 | $2,800 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $364 | $12,250 | $2,800 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $360 | $12,250 | $2,800 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $386 | $11,340 | $2,590 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $358 | $32,400 | $7,400 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $178 | $11,340 | $2,590 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $152 | $6,450 | $1,440 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $148 | $6,450 | $1,440 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $124 | $6,450 | $1,440 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $124 | $6,130 | $1,370 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map