Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronda Pollock
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 442-0928
16 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,700 - $301,000
Fresh paint inside & out! Roof is only 3 days old! 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath. 12x12 Patio. Mini Barn. Rear stairway. Large Loft. 3 good sized bedrooms. Great curb appeal & excellent cul-de-sac location make this a must see! Large Family room w/ gas fireplace. Formal Dining could be used as additional Living rm or Play rm, etc. Awesome pantry/ laundry w/ wet sink. 2 Car attached garage w/ service door access to outside. Mini barn is great for extra storage. New central air & water heater within the year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14027391 Listed on: 10/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Gehring
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroessner Scott D | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroessner Scott D | $130,752 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $128,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $239,700 | $43,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $224,500 | $43,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $220,600 | $39,100 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $209,700 | $37,200 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $181,500 | $34,800 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $166,300 | $34,800 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $153,500 | $31,600 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $149,700 | $31,600 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $143,400 | $30,700 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $141,200 | $30,700 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $132,300 | $28,100 | $104,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronda Pollock
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 442-0928
16 in this area
142 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Gehring
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21198905
APN: 32-09-19-153-005.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.