2277 Workman Ave Unit 9 Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,554 - $633,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 Workman Ave Unit 9, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $589,639, approximately $486 per square foot. 2277 Workman Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Decleroq Herve R and Decleroq Patricia K
Bought by
Decleroq Jeffrey R and Decleroq Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Declercq Herve R and Declercq Patricia
Bought by
Declercq Herve R and Declercq Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Connally H Frank H and Connally Susan L
Bought by
Declercq Herve R and Declercq Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decleroq Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Declercq Herve R | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Declercq Herve R | $34,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $218,288 | $87,313 | $130,975 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $214,008 | $85,601 | $128,407 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $209,812 | $83,922 | $125,890 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $205,699 | $82,277 | $123,422 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $201,666 | $80,664 | $121,002 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $199,600 | $79,838 | $119,762 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $195,687 | $78,273 | $117,414 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $191,851 | $76,739 | $115,112 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $188,090 | $75,235 | $112,855 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $184,403 | $73,760 | $110,643 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $181,635 | $72,653 | $108,982 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $178,080 | $71,231 | $106,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map