2278 Filbert St San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,000 - $2,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2278 Filbert St, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $1,914,072, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 2278 Filbert St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary, Marina Middle School, and Mary L. Booker Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Bought by
Archer Christopher G and Archer Candace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$664,407
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,249,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Bought by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Bought by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Bought by
Miller Robert Scott and Miller Luree Irene
Home Financials for this Owner