2278 Lancaster Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $861,739 - $914,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2278 Lancaster Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $887,870, approximately $424 per square foot. 2278 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School and St Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Vanness Robert Van and Morgan Angela
Bought by
Massenburg Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,720
Outstanding Balance
$584,340
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$303,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Vanness Robert Van
Bought by
Vanness Robert Van and Morgan Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Nicole and Morgan Alsie
Bought by
Vanness Robert Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,150
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Flatley Joan and Rapaport Margaret
Bought by
Morgan Nicole and Morgan Alsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area