515 Devonshire Rd Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $634,988 - $689,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Devonshire Rd, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $661,994, approximately $441 per square foot. 515 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School and St Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Stalworth Donna E
Bought by
Edwards Stalworth Donna E and Designer Girl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Rodrigo A and Gonzalez Bernadett
Bought by
Edwards Stalworth Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Stalworth Donna E | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Edwards Stalworth Donna | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,495 | $441 | $177 | $264 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $476 | $191 | $285 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | $476 | $191 | $285 |
| 2022 | $13,129 | $476 | $191 | $285 |