NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,822,000 - $2,204,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $1,300,000 $815 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,444 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Westmont High School Rated A

About This Home

As of July 2020

Wonderful home on a tree lined street! Gorgeous front yard with paver driveway, walkway and covered front porch. Anderson dual paned windows throughout, hardwood floors on stairs and throughout upstairs and hardwood under carpeting downstairs, central a/c, updated baths, copper plumbing, hall skylight and sun tunnel in upstairs bath, new waterheater. Lovely backyard with lawn, large paver patio and walkway, established greenery, 3 raised gardening beds. Apple, cherry, fruit bowl (apricot, peach, nectarine, plum), lemon and loquat tree's, and blackberry bush.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil & Stella Ralph

Intero Real Estate Services License #01181980 Listed on: 06/17/2020

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

YI Chun Chiang

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01744416

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,151

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,151 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

6,151 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1-8
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1596
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area In Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1596
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 242

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1412
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6149.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6149.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Rankin Richard George and The Richard George Rankin Livi
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$2,060,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$760,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$808,425
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,251,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee David Wai Man $1,300,000 Chicago Title Company
The Richard George Rankin Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee David Wai Man $910,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $1,300,000 +8.3% $815 / Sq Ft
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $752 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,126 $1,407,159 $1,196,086 $211,073
2024 $18,126 $1,379,569 $1,172,634 $206,935
2023 $17,810 $1,352,520 $1,149,642 $202,878
2022 $17,600 $1,326,000 $1,127,100 $198,900
2021 $17,288 $1,300,000 $1,105,000 $195,000
2020 $2,418 $85,080 $26,802 $58,278
2019 $2,348 $83,413 $26,277 $57,136
2018 $2,280 $81,778 $25,762 $56,016
2017 $2,242 $80,175 $25,257 $54,918
2016 $2,129 $78,604 $24,762 $53,842
2015 $2,093 $77,425 $24,391 $53,034
2014 $1,524 $75,910 $23,914 $51,996
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81797080

MLSListings

APN: 404-19-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.