2279 Reefside Loop NE Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 Reefside Loop NE, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $512,425, approximately $256 per square foot. 2279 Reefside Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Cp Brunswick Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Ronald E | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $469,510 | $115,000 | $354,510 |
| 2024 | $14 | $469,510 | $115,000 | $354,510 |
| 2023 | $478 | $362,150 | $115,000 | $247,150 |
| 2022 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map