228 2nd Ave NE Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $66,673 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 2nd Ave NE, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $103,168, approximately $107 per square foot. 228 2nd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School and Bertha Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Beach Joey A
Bought by
City Of Eagle Bend
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Beach Alan K and Beach Sheryl L
Bought by
Beach Joey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Eagle Bend | $500 | Home Town Abstract & Title | |
| Beach Joey A | $11,457 | Howe Town Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beach Joey A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $1,900 | $1,500 | $400 |
| 2024 | $80 | $1,900 | $1,500 | $400 |
| 2023 | $616 | $1,900 | $1,500 | $400 |
| 2022 | $602 | $49,800 | $1,500 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $630 | $41,100 | $1,500 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $608 | $45,400 | $1,500 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $574 | $41,300 | $1,500 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $540 | $38,300 | $1,500 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $412 | $34,800 | $1,500 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $384 | $28,800 | $1,500 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map