228 5th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,946,000 - $5,762,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$1,676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 5th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,484,034, approximately $1,675 per square foot. 228 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Karen B
Bought by
Kelly Donald N and Kelly Karen Beall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Donald N
Bought by
Kelly Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Donald N | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Karen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $313,916 | $149,481 | $164,435 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $307,761 | $146,550 | $161,211 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $301,727 | $143,677 | $158,050 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $295,811 | $140,860 | $154,951 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $290,012 | $138,099 | $151,913 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $287,599 | $136,683 | $150,916 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $281,971 | $134,003 | $147,968 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $276,454 | $131,376 | $145,078 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $265,182 | $126,275 | $138,907 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $261,200 | $124,379 | $136,821 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $256,084 | $121,943 | $134,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map