Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Dancel
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc
(530) 953-7675
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $279,000
This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features an updated kitchen, dual pane windows and newer roof. Enjoy outdoor living with a large back patio and a welcoming front porch. The garden area is perfect for green thumbs, a pomegranate tree, and grape vines. An added benefit from alley access with off-street parking and an attached garage. Conveniently located with easy I-5 access, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc License #01870814 Listed on: 08/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berna Chelsea | $265,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fausto Angel | $145,000 | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berna Chelsea | $271,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Fausto Angel | $147,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Sold | $265,000 | +1.9% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $265,000 | $60,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $167,495 | $46,204 | $121,291 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $164,212 | $45,299 | $118,913 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $160,993 | $44,411 | $116,582 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $159,343 | $43,956 | $115,387 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $156,220 | $43,095 | $113,125 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $153,157 | $42,250 | $110,907 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $150,155 | $41,422 | $108,733 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $147,211 | $40,610 | $106,601 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $106,629 | $26,044 | $80,585 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Dancel
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc
(530) 953-7675
80 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-3410
APN: 029-024-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.