Estimated Value: $444,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E 22nd St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $457,759, approximately $489 per square foot. 228 E 22nd St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Alonso Monica B
Bought by
Chavez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$294,584
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Chavez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$294,584
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Veronica Guzman
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2011
Sold by
Aguilar Elidia
Bought by
Guzman Irineo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Citi Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Parocua Jose Luis and Parocua Amparo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,670
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Daniel Barrett
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chavez Antonio | $345,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Juan Carlos | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guzman Irineo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guzman Irineo | $68,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $97,080 | None Available | |
| Parocua Jose Luis | $96,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $128,566 | First American | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Antonio | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan Carlos | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parocua Jose Luis | $97,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $384,849 | $133,860 | $250,989 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $377,304 | $131,236 | $246,068 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $369,907 | $128,663 | $241,244 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $362,655 | $126,141 | $236,514 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $355,545 | $123,668 | $231,877 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $351,900 | $122,400 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $345,000 | $120,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $283,560 | $99,960 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $819 | $74,954 | $22,078 | $52,876 |
| 2016 | $828 | $73,485 | $21,645 | $51,840 |
| 2014 | $775 | $70,963 | $20,902 | $50,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map