Estimated Value: $368,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E 21st St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $420,741, approximately $449 per square foot. 259 E 21st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2014
Sold by
Limones Antonio Salazar and Torres Mendoza Martha
Bought by
Torres Mendoza Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Torres Mendoza Martha
Bought by
Limones Antonio Salazar and Torres Mendoza Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Aguilar Jr Jesus
Bought by
Torres Mendoza Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,876
Outstanding Balance
$89,780
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Waterhouse Phillip J
Bought by
Torres Mendoza Martha and Mendoza Aguilar Jr Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Waterhouse Philip J and Waterhouse Philip
Bought by
Waterhouse Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Waterhouse Pamela Jean
Bought by
Waterhouse Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Costa Shelley M and Shelley M Costa Trust
Bought by
Waterhouse Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Costa Shelley M
Bought by
Costa Shelley M and Shelley M Costa Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Mendoza Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Limones Antonio Salazar | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Mendoza Martha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Torres Mendoza Martha | $135,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Waterhouse Philip J | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Waterhouse Philip | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Waterhouse Philip | $345,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Costa Shelley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Mendoza Martha | $131,876 | |
| Closed | Torres Mendoza Martha | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterhouse Philip J | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterhouse Philip | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Waterhouse Philip | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $176,766 | $43,777 | $132,989 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $173,301 | $42,919 | $130,382 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $169,904 | $42,078 | $127,826 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $166,573 | $41,253 | $125,320 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $163,308 | $40,445 | $122,863 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $161,635 | $40,031 | $121,604 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $158,467 | $39,247 | $119,220 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $155,361 | $38,478 | $116,883 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $152,316 | $37,724 | $114,592 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $149,331 | $36,985 | $112,346 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $144,209 | $35,716 | $108,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map