228 E 3550 St N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,134 - $1,339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,725
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E 3550 St N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,115,784, approximately $194 per square foot. 228 E 3550 St N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
C2 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fugal Ken and Fugal Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2002
Sold by
Fugal Ken and Fugal Cheryl
Bought by
Fugal Kenneth Bryan and Fugal Cheryl Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugal Ken | -- | Inwest Title Orem | |
| Fugal Kenneth Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $492,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $463,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $461,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $443,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $733,400 | $283,500 | $449,900 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $246,500 | $246,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $246,500 | $246,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $233,500 | $233,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map