228 E Broadway Unit K San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Broadway Unit K, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $704,072, approximately $533 per square foot. 228 E Broadway Unit K is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Nieman Lois H and Nieman Trust
Bought by
Chen Gui Bin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Gui Bin | $346,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Gui Bin | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $445,550 | $269,005 | $176,545 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $436,815 | $263,731 | $173,084 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $428,251 | $258,560 | $169,691 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $419,855 | $253,491 | $166,364 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $411,623 | $248,521 | $163,102 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $399,415 | $241,150 | $158,265 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $391,584 | $236,422 | $155,162 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $376,381 | $227,243 | $149,138 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $370,728 | $223,830 | $146,898 |
| 2014 | $4,978 | $363,467 | $219,446 | $144,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map