228 E Eller Ave Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $220,320 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Eller Ave, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $234,080, approximately $194 per square foot. 228 E Eller Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $176,668 | $50,291 | $126,377 |
| 2024 | $448 | $176,668 | $50,291 | $126,377 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $173,681 | $35,000 | $138,681 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $142,404 | $35,000 | $107,404 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $128,149 | $35,000 | $93,149 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $138,506 | $35,000 | $103,506 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $132,530 | $35,000 | $97,530 |
| 2018 | $775 | $91,839 | $25,000 | $66,839 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $103,216 | $25,000 | $78,216 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $85,407 | $25,000 | $60,407 |
| 2015 | $858 | $69,000 | $15,100 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $858 | $69,000 | $15,100 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map