228 E Foothill Blvd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,103,749
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Foothill Blvd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,103,749, approximately $689 per square foot. 228 E Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Lai Yoon
Bought by
Yoon Lai Living Trust and Lai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Mellinger Larry D and Mellinger Jane J
Bought by
Mellinger Larry D and Mellinger Jane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Lai Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mellinger Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,598 | $1,008,146 | $652,642 | $355,504 |
| 2024 | $11,598 | $988,380 | $639,846 | $348,534 |
| 2023 | $11,357 | $969,000 | $627,300 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $574,685 | $373,108 | $201,577 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $563,418 | $365,793 | $197,625 |
| 2019 | $6,705 | $546,709 | $354,945 | $191,764 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $535,990 | $347,986 | $188,004 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $515,178 | $334,474 | $180,704 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | $507,440 | $329,450 | $177,990 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $497,501 | $322,997 | $174,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map